Ice Cave Peak
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mosby Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,036'
UT Rank : 384
UT Prominence Rank : 2871
County Uintah
Quad Ice Cave Peak
Coords : 40.6073°N, 109.9112°W Notice

Rise : 376'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Wooley Peak"
Proximate Parent Paradise Peak
Isolation : 4.92 miles
Ashley National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index