Gentry Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hoag Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 10,142'
UT Rank : 357
UT Prominence Rank : 692
Counties Carbon & Emery
Quad Wattis
Coords : 39.5288°N, 111.0912°W Notice

Rise : 742'
Saddle 9,400'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monument Peak
Proximate Parent 10185
Isolation : 3.76 miles
Manti-La Sal National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gentry Mountain
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 08-27-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index