Gobblers Knob
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,246'
UT Rank : 337
UT Prominence Rank : 148
County Salt Lake
Quad Mount Aire
Coords : 40.6707°N, 111.6828°W Notice

Rise : 1,466'
Saddle 8,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10420
Proximate Parent Kessler Peak
Isolation : 3.25 miles
Mount Olympus Wilderness Highpoint
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gobblers Knob
jhardink
 04-24-2012
Gobblers Knob
willhiteweb
 06-18-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index