Jefferson Coolidge, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 16
Elevation : 6,560'
AK Rank : 7101
AK Prominence Rank : 49910
Borough/Census Areas Ketchikan Gateway & Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Bradfield Canal A-1
Coords : 56.0965°N, 130.2463°W Notice

Rise : 310'
Saddle 6,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 7214-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Wilson, Mount
Isolation : 4.56 miles
Misty Fjords National Monument Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index