"Ramp Peak"
 
NV
Source
Alternate Names : "Crabby Appleton Peak"
Elevation : 5,420'
County Clark
Quad Blue Diamond
Coords : 36.1183°N, 115.4908°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 5,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Rainbow Wall"
Proximate Parent "Rainbow Wall"
Isolation : 0.68 miles
Rainbow Mountain Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index