Cote, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 62
Elevation : 4,375'
AK Rank : 23943
AK Prominence Rank : 6169
Borough Wrangell
Quad Bradfield Canal C-6
Coords : 56.5995°N, 131.8361°W Notice

Rise : 1,225'
Saddle 3,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4650
Proximate Parent 4550
Isolation : 1.17 miles
Stikine-LeConte Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index