Gallatin, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 67
Elevation : 5,098'
AK Rank : 18318
AK Prominence Rank : 638
Borough Wrangell
Quad Bradfield Canal D-6
Coords : 56.7540°N, 131.9017°W Notice

Rise : 2,748'
Saddle 2,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5350
Proximate Parent 5350
Isolation : 8.25 miles
Stikine-LeConte Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index