Duke Benchmark
 
UT
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Flat Iron Mountain", "The Duke"
Elevation : 10,605'
UT Rank : 268
UT Prominence Rank : 1001
County Summit
Quad Hoyt Peak
Coords : 40.6769°N, 111.1444°W Notice

Rise : 625'
Saddle 9,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10647
Proximate Parent 10647
Isolation : 2.71 miles
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Duke Benchmark
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 09-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index