Fawcett, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 53
Elevation : 6,213'
AK Rank : 9524
AK Prominence Rank : 620
Borough Wrangell
Quad Bradfield Canal C-5
Coords : 56.5527°N, 131.4721°W Notice

Rise : 2,769'
Saddle 3,444'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Simma Mountain
Proximate Parent 6250
Isolation : 3.51 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index