Lewis Cass, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 47
Elevation : 6,864'
AK Rank : 5517
AK Prominence Rank : 26877
Borough Wrangell
Quad Bradfield Canal B-4
Coords : 56.4063°N, 131.0874°W Notice

Rise : 514'
Saddle 6,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6950
Proximate Parent 6950
Isolation : 0.84 miles
Misty Fjords National Monument Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index