"Black Rock Mountain"
 
NY
Source
Alternate Names : Hogen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,382'
County Orange
Quad Sloatsburg
Coords : 41.2409°N, 74.1340°W Notice

Rise : 192'
Saddle 1,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fingerboard Mountain
Proximate Parent Fingerboard Mountain
Isolation : 2.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index