Thunder Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Lake Peak"
Elevation : 10,718'
County Salt Lake
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5417°N, 111.6842°W Notice

Rise : 138'
Saddle 10,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Baldy
Proximate Parent White Baldy
Isolation : 0.63 miles
Lone Peak Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Thunder Mountain
Image submitted by:  Layne Bracy 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index