Clayton Peak
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Mount Majestic"
Elevation : 10,721'
UT Rank : 251
UT Prominence Rank : 760
Counties Salt Lake & Wasatch
Quad Brighton
Coords : 40.5907°N, 111.5599°W Notice

Rise : 701'
Saddle 10,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Proximate Parent Wolverine, Mount
Isolation : 2.31 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Clayton Peak
kirkmallory
 09-03-2016
Clayton Peak
RickBaugher
 04-21-2013
Clayton Peak
willhiteweb
 09-04-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index