Deadman Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dead Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,747'
UT Rank : 246
UT Prominence Rank : 2972
County Summit
Quad Deadman Mountain
Coords : 40.8812°N, 110.7587°W Notice

Rise : 367'
Saddle 10,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "North Mount Beulah"
Proximate Parent 11045
Isolation : 2.85 miles
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Deadman Mountain
John Kirk
 11-24-2020
Deadman Mountain
ZeeJay
 04-13-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index