Humpy Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Windy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,870'
UT Rank : 226
UT Prominence Rank : 297
County Summit
Quad Whitney Reservoir
Coords : 40.8700°N, 111.0004°W Notice

Rise : 1,090'
Saddle 9,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Moffit Peak
Proximate Parent Moffit Peak
Isolation : 4.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index