Wall Benchmark
 
UT
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Wall Peak"
Elevation : 10,887'
UT Rank : 222
UT Prominence Rank : 1529
County Summit
Quad Erickson Basin
Coords : 40.6779°N, 111.0612°W Notice

Rise : 507'
Saddle 10,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10931
Proximate Parent 10931
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index