Marys Nipple
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Musinia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,984'
UT Rank : 206
UT Prominence Rank : 189
County Sanpete
Quad Woods Lake
Coords : 39.0364°N, 111.5779°W Notice

Rise : 1,324'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11071
Proximate Parent 11071
Isolation : 3.50 miles
Manti-La Sal National Forest
Fishlake National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Marys Nipple
Erik Packard
 07-26-2018
Marys Nipple
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Marys Nipple
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index