Notch Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trial Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 11,263'
UT Rank : 158
UT Prominence Rank : 590
County Summit
Quad Mirror Lake
Coords : 40.7070°N, 110.9482°W Notice

Rise : 803'
Saddle 10,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Watson, Mount
Proximate Parent Watson, Mount
Isolation : 1.77 miles
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Notch Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 12-22-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index