Long Benchmark
 
UT
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Long Mountain"
Elevation : 11,342'
UT Rank : 140
UT Prominence Rank : 350
County Summit
Quad Erickson Basin
Coords : 40.6951°N, 111.0181°W Notice

Rise : 1,002'
Saddle 10,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Watson, Mount
Proximate Parent Watson, Mount
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index