Bald Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 59 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,776'
UT Rank : 103
UT Prominence Rank : 3275
County Summit
Quad Mount Lovenia
Coords : 40.8658°N, 110.5012°W Notice

Rise : 356'
Saddle 11,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Moose Peak"
Proximate Parent "Moose Peak"
Isolation : 3.35 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index