"Bluebell Lake Peak"
 
UT

Alternate Names : 52 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,260'
UT Rank : 63
UT Prominence Rank : 2054
County Duchesne
Quad Oweep Creek
Coords : 40.6911°N, 110.5023°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 11,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stone Benchmark
Proximate Parent Stone Benchmark
Isolation : 2.94 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Ashley National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Bluebell Lake Peak"
John Kirk
 09-26-2018
"Bluebell Lake Peak"
John Kirk
 09-26-2018
"Bluebell Lake Peak"
John Kirk
 09-26-2018
"Bluebell Lake Peak"
ZeeJay
 05-11-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index