Cleveland Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 101 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,584'
UT Rank : 41
UT Prominence Rank : 3006
County Duchesne
Quad Explorer Peak
Coords : 40.6874°N, 110.6296°W Notice

Rise : 364'
Saddle 12,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Squaw Peak
Proximate Parent Squaw Peak
Isolation : 1.14 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Ashley National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cleveland Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-25-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index