"East Lovenia"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Quandary Peak"
Elevation : 13,032'
UT Rank : 17
UT Prominence Rank : 574
Counties Duchesne & Summit
Quad Mount Lovenia
Coords : 40.7625°N, 110.5831°W Notice

Rise : 812'
Saddle 12,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lovenia, Mount
Proximate Parent Lovenia, Mount
Isolation : 1.33 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"East Lovenia"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"East Lovenia"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"East Lovenia"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"East Lovenia"
ZeeJay
 02-18-2010
"East Lovenia"
ZeeJay
 04-29-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index