"West Gunsight Peak"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Dome Peak"
Elevation : 13,103'
UT Rank : 14
UT Prominence Rank : 889
Counties Duchesne & Summit
Quad Kings Peak
Coords : 40.7927°N, 110.3666°W Notice

Rise : 653'
Saddle 12,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Henrys Fork Peak"
Proximate Parent "Gunsight Peak"
Isolation : 1.05 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   41 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"West Gunsight Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"West Gunsight Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"West Gunsight Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"West Gunsight Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"West Gunsight Peak"
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index