"South Emmons"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Glacier Peak"
Elevation : 13,170'
County Duchesne
Quad Mount Emmons
Coords : 40.7037°N, 110.3120°W Notice

Rise : 270'
Saddle 12,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Emmons, Mount
Proximate Parent Emmons, Mount
Isolation : 0.70 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Ashley National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"South Emmons"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"South Emmons"
ZeeJay
 02-06-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index