Pilot Rock
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Douglas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,234'
AZ Rank : 1580
AZ Prominence Rank : 2247
County Navajo
Quad Pilot Rock
Coords : 35.1522°N, 109.8768°W Notice

Rise : 524'
Saddle 5,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fluted Rock
Proximate Parent 6315
Isolation : 11.15 miles
Petrified Forest National Park Highpoint
Petrified Forest Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pilot Rock
Dave Jurasevich
 07-02-2019
Pilot Rock
Dave Jurasevich
 07-02-2019
Pilot Rock
StewartMGreen
 08-12-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index