Benewah County HP
 
ID

Alternate Names : "Iron Mast Mountain"
Elevation : 6,180'
ID Rank : 4285
ID Prominence Rank : 5309
County Benewah
Quad Twin Crags
Coords : 47.4136°N, 116.3655°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Latour Peak
Proximate Parent Latour Peak
Isolation : 1.41 miles
Benewah County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index