High Point
 
NJ
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Kittatinny Mountain BGN Page
NJ State Highpoint
Elevation : 1,799' (LiDAR) map: 1,803'
NJ Rank : 1
NJ Prominence Rank : 2
County Sussex
Quad Port Jervis South
Coords : 41.32129°N, 74.66146°W Notice

Rise : 868' (LiDAR) map: 893'
Saddle 931' (LiDAR) map: 910'
LiDAR Notes
Line Parent Shawangunk Mountains (HP)
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent High Knob
Isolation : 24.13 miles
Sussex County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   224 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Point
doug72901
 03-22-2010
High Point
ScottPeavy
 09-30-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index