Blue Angels Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Smuggler Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,548'
County Imperial
Quad In-Ko-Pah Gorge OES
Coords : 32.6216°N, 116.0913°W Notice

Rise : 99'
Saddle 4,449'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 4691-Baja California
Proximate Parent : 4691-Baja California
Isolation : 1.04 miles
Imperial County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   70 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Angels Peak
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index