John Jay, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 18
Elevation : 7,499'
AK Rank : 3369
AK Prominence Rank : 1941
Borough Ketchikan Gateway
Quad Bradfield Canal A-2
Coords : 56.1412°N, 130.4256°W Notice

Rise : 1,955'
Saddle 5,544'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 8129-British Columbia
Proximate Parent Pratt, Mount
Isolation : 85.86 miles
Ketchikan Gateway Borough Highpoint
Misty Fjords National Monument Wilderness Highpoint
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index