Kates Needle
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 70
Elevation : 10,002'
AK Rank : 530
AK Prominence Rank : 90
Borough Petersburg
Quad Sumdum A-1
Coords : 57.0448°N, 132.0450°W Notice

Rise : 4,523'
Saddle 5,479'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ratz, Mount
Proximate Parent Ratz, Mount
Isolation : 25.95 miles
Petersburg Borough Highpoint
Stikine-LeConte Wilderness Highpoint
Tongass National Forest Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index