Saint Elias, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 186
Elevation : 18,008'
AK Rank : 3
AK Prominence Rank : 5
Borough Yakutat
Quad Mount Saint Elias B-8
Coords : 60.2928°N, 140.9288°W Notice

Rise : 11,250'
Saddle 6,758'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 18438-Yukon Territory
Proximate Parent : 18438-Yukon Territory
Isolation : 25.78 miles
Yakutat Borough Highpoint
Wrangell-Saint Elias National Park Highpoint
Wrangell-Saint Elias Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Saint Elias, Mount
GerryRoach
 05-18-2013
Saint Elias, Mount
jmbrooks8
 07-21-2011
Saint Elias, Mount
jmbrooks8
 07-21-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index