Opheim Hills
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Roanwood Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,305'
MT Rank : 5966
MT Prominence Rank : 4343
County Valley
Quad Coal Mine Creek East
Coords : 48.9167°N, 106.5306°W Notice

Rise : 368'
Saddle 2,937'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wood Mountain
Proximate Parent Wood Mountain
Isolation : 34.85 miles
Valley County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index