Stratford Hill
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,971'
MT Rank : 5309
MT Prominence Rank : 2445
County Yellowstone
Quad Stratford Hill
Coords : 45.5186°N, 108.5985°W Notice

Rise : 521'
Saddle 4,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent West Pryor Mountain
Proximate Parent West Pryor Mountain
Isolation : 13.69 miles
Yellowstone County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stratford Hill
Image submitted by:  TWorth 08-10-2007

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index