Bald Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ram Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,313'
ID Rank : 345
ID Prominence Rank : 99
County Custer
Quad Bald Mountain
Coords : 44.3672°N, 114.3442°W Notice

Rise : 2,013'
Saddle 8,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "White Mountain"
Proximate Parent "White Mountain"
Isolation : 16.18 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
mtybumpo
 12-19-2013
Bald Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index