Reyes Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Pine Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 7,514'
CA Rank : 2005
CA Prominence Rank : 148
County Ventura
Quad Reyes Peak
Coords : 34.6308°N, 119.2815°W Notice

Rise : 2,094'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sawmill Mountain
Proximate Parent 7721
Isolation : 13.07 miles
Sespe Wilderness Highpoint
Los Padres National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   49 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Reyes Peak
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Reyes Peak
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Reyes Peak
Rich Wilson
 06-16-2014
Reyes Peak
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index