"Piney Point"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "The Kehlstein"
Elevation : 12,005'
County Eagle
Quad Vail East
Coords : 39.7110°N, 106.3301°W Notice

Rise : 185'
Saddle 11,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12380
Proximate Parent 12380
Isolation : 0.58 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Piney Point"
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 09-20-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index