Garden Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Maiden Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,710'
VA Rank : 6
VA Prominence Rank : 6
County Tazewell
Quad Hutchinson Rock
Coords : 37.0814°N, 81.4135°W Notice

Rise : 2,140'
Saddle 2,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rogers, Mount
Proximate Parent Stone Mountain
Isolation : 28.58 miles
Tazewell County Highpoint
Beartown Wilderness Highpoint
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Garden Mountain
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 09-17-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index