McDonald Mountain
 
WA
BGN page
Alternate Names : "Big Mac"
Elevation : 3,570'
WA Rank : 3867
WA Prominence Rank : 117
County King
Quad Eagle Gorge
Coords : 47.3167°N, 121.8286°W Notice

Rise : 2,190'
Saddle 1,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3820
Proximate Parent "Hudson Mountain"
Isolation : 2.88 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index