Sheep Hole Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Sheep Hole Mountain"
Elevation : 4,609'
CA Rank : 4878
CA Prominence Rank : 125
County San Bernardino
Quad Dale Lake
Coords : 34.2267°N, 115.6920°W Notice

Rise : 2,231'
Saddle 2,378'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Round Benchmark
Proximate Parent Belle 2 Benchmark
Isolation : 23.48 miles
Sheephole Valley Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   36 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Hole Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Sheep Hole Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Sheep Hole Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Sheep Hole Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-27-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index