Blue Bunch Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Bunch Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,743'
ID Rank : 1460
ID Prominence Rank : 64
County Valley
Quad Blue Bunch Mountain
Coords : 44.4783°N, 115.2752°W Notice

Rise : 2,323'
Saddle 6,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8846
Proximate Parent 8907
Isolation : 3.93 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
Boise National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index