Towne Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Towne Peak"
Elevation : 7,287'
CA Rank : 2160
CA Prominence Rank : 113
County Inyo
Quad Panamint Butte
Coords : 36.4198°N, 117.3182°W Notice

Rise : 2,347'
Saddle 4,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinto Peak
Proximate Parent Pinto Peak
Isolation : 5.69 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Contour 1.25 Miles North may be higher - interpolates to 7300 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   33 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Towne Benchmark
Nuernberger Josef
 02-10-2017
Towne Benchmark
RoryKuykendall
 03-25-2017
Towne Benchmark
WingMan
 04-23-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index