Eagle Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Buckeye Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 11,847'
CA Rank : 462
CA Prominence Rank : 112
County Mono
Quad Buckeye Ridge
Coords : 38.1799°N, 119.4085°W Notice

Rise : 2,347'
Saddle 9,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Matterhorn Peak
Proximate Parent Matterhorn Peak
Isolation : 6.18 miles
Hoover Wilderness
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index