Thompson Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Goat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,751'
ID Rank : 176
ID Prominence Rank : 49
County Custer
Quad Stanley Lake
Coords : 44.1414°N, 115.0099°W Notice

Rise : 2,451'
Saddle 8,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Galena Peak
Proximate Parent "WCP-7"
Isolation : 17.75 miles
Sawtooth Wilderness Highpoint
Challis National Forest
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   38 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Thompson Peak
Eric Waag
 05-07-2013
Thompson Peak
Eric Waag
 05-07-2013
Thompson Peak
Eric Waag
 05-07-2013
Thompson Peak
Ken Nolan
 09-20-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index