Cottonwood Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Keuterville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,730'
ID Rank : 4669
ID Prominence Rank : 48
County Idaho
Quad Keuterville
Coords : 46.0691°N, 116.4661°W Notice

Rise : 2,460'
Saddle 3,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6140
Proximate Parent 6140
Isolation : 21.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cottonwood Butte
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 08-07-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index