Red Table Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ruedi Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,037'
CO Rank : 1288
CO Prominence Rank : 81
County Eagle
Quad Red Creek
Coords : 39.4181°N, 106.7712°W Notice

Rise : 2,017'
Saddle 10,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Charles Benchmark
Proximate Parent Charles Benchmark
Isolation : 7.88 miles
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Red Table Mountain
John Kirk
 01-24-2016
Red Table Mountain
John Kirk
 01-24-2016
Red Table Mountain
John Kirk
 
Red Table Mountain
MikeRodenak
 07-15-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index