MacVicar, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Inupiat Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,725'
AK Rank : 6323
AK Prominence Rank : 384
Borough North Slope
Quad Chandler Lake A-5
Coords : 68.1507°N, 152.5706°W Notice

Rise : 3,169'
Saddle 3,556'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Inualurak Mountain
Proximate Parent Inualurak Mountain
Isolation : 10.12 miles
Gates of the Arctic National Park
Gates of the Arctic Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index