Tiefort Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Artillery Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,063'
CA Rank : 4323
CA Prominence Rank : 73
County San Bernardino
Quad Tiefort Mountains
Coords : 35.2828°N, 116.5562°W Notice

Rise : 2,643'
Saddle 2,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Granite Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 11.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index