Gu Achi Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Rosa 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,556'
AZ Rank : 3731
AZ Prominence Rank : 35
County Pima
Quad Santa Rosa Mountains SW
Coords : 32.3477°N, 111.8765°W Notice

Rise : 2,646'
Saddle 1,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Devine, Mount
Proximate Parent Devine, Mount
Isolation : 15.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gu Achi Peak
ChrisinAZ
 04-19-2010
Gu Achi Peak
ScottSurgent
 03-02-2015
Gu Achi Peak
ScottSurgent
 03-02-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index