Thibodeaux Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thibedeau Mountain
Elevation : 7,539'
AK Rank : 3304
AK Prominence Rank : 142
Borough North Slope
Quad Chandler Lake B-1
Coords : 68.2846°N, 150.0967°W Notice

Rise : 3,989'
Saddle 3,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7575
Proximate Parent 7775
Isolation : 14.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index